• Marc. H Miner
[…] If a business such as a restaurant has a fire and has to close while repairs are being made, the insurance policy will normally pay for both the cost of repairs, and the loss of business income while the repairs are being made.
Lead Reduction Efforts
Lead Reduction Efforts Practice Area.
New York Statute of Limitations in Wrongful Death Cases
How long does one have to sue for Wrongful Death in New York? In the State of New York there is a 2 year statute of limitations for commencing a lawsuit. The law is set forth in Estate Powers and Trust Law (EPTL) § 5-4.1  entitled:  "Action by personal representative for wrongful act, neglect or default causing death of decedent". 1. The personal representative, duly appointed in this state or any... die, passed away, death, mistake, resulting, in terminal, loved ones, grieving, reparations,
http://1800lawline.com/BingSiteAuth.xml
http://1800lawline.com/BingSiteAuth.xml
Slip, Trip, and Falls
Slip and Fall Practice Area.